Capryloyl glycine

Capryloyl glycin

 

Rating: Good

Origin: Plant

 

Softener and skin care.

Palmitoyl Isoleucine is an insoluble substance that naturally occurs in isoleucine, which is an essential amino acid. It has a form of white powder and is characterized by a faint aroma.

As a cosmetic raw material, it has the ability to promote tissue restoration in the skin, slightly smooth wrinkles and restore the skin natural strength. For this reason, it is added to anti-age products.

Palmitoyl Isoleucine is also known as Capryloyl Glycine.

In addition to anti-age effects in creams, it also acts as a hair conditioner, or as a surface active (depending on the processing method) and also promotes the skin hydration.