Arachis hypogaea

Oil (peanuts)

 

Rating:Great

Origin:Vegetal

 

Effective positive component, oil is rich in vit. E.

Arachis hypogaea (peanut) oil is a light yellow oil obtained from peanuts. Other hydrogen atoms are added to the peanut oil to form a hydrogenated peanut oil.

Peanut glycerides are a mixture of mono-, di- and triglycerides derived from peanut oil, while peanut acid is a mixture of fatty acids derived from peanut oil.

Arachis hypogaea (peanut) flour is obtained from finely ground peanuts. In cosmetics and personal care products, components obtained from peanuts are mainly used in the composition of humidifiers, products for skin care and skin cleaning agents.

  • Abrasive
  • Volumetric properties
  • Skin treatment
  • Surface -active substance - cleaner
  • An agent increasing the viscosity - aqueous and non -coded