Acrylated glycol stearat

Acrylet glycol stearate

Evaluation: Acceptable

Origin: Chemical

 

  • Emulsion stabilizer
  • Softening
  • Skin treatment - Softener
  • Skin -adjusting agent - an occlusant
  • Surface -active substance - emulsifier
  • An agent increasing the viscosity - anhydrous

Koemulgator, burdening the environment.

Glycolstearate, glycolstear, and glycol distance are white to cream -colored wax solids. All three components are mixtures of mono- and diesel ethylene glycol and stearic acid.

Glycolstearate and Glycol Sterate are mostly monoester, while glycol distance is mostly diesel. The glycolstearate is a glycolstearate degree that contains a certain amount of sodium stearate and / or potassium.

In cosmetics and personal care products, Glycol Stearate, Glycol Stearate SE and Glycol Distearte can be used to prepare a wide range of products, including pearl baths, makeup and hair care products and nails.